Wersje językowe
Dlaczego my?
  • 25 lat doświadczenia i specjalizacji w CCTV

  • Doskonałe wsparcie techniczne

  • Duże magazyny w Polsce i centralne EU

  • Atrakcyjne ceny i rabaty

  • Płatności kredytowane

  • 3-letnia gwarancja

  • Produkcja i szybki serwis w Polsce

  • Szkolenia indywidualne

Cenniki do pobrania
Producenci
Zaloguj się
Nie pamiętasz hasła? Zarejestruj się

DS-3E0318P-E(B)

Dostępność: 0
Cena: 1 203,00 zł 1203.00
bez 23.00% VAT i kosztów dostawy
ilość szt.

towar niedostępny

dodaj do przechowalni
Producent: HIKVISION
Kod produktu: 301801298

Opis

Switch niezarządzalny 16 portów 10 / 100M RJ45 PoE, 2 porty combo Gigabit, 802.3af / at, budżet zasilania PoE 230 W, tryb rozszerzenia: transmisja do 250 metrów na portach 9-16; ochrona przeciwprzepięciowa 6KV ,...

Gwarancja: 36 mies.

Uwaga! Produkt wycofany z produkcji!

Karta katalogowa PDF


Tekstowa zawartość karty katalogowej PDF:

DS-3E0318P-E(B)
16-Port 100 Mbps Long-Range Unmanaged PoE Switch

* 16 x 100 Mbps PoE ports, and 2 x 1000 Mbps combos.
* IEEE 802.3at/af standard.
* IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3x standard.
* High priority ports.
* 8-core power supply.
* Upstream port link aggregation.
* Up to 250 m transmission distance.
* 6 KV surge protection PoE ports.
* PoE power management.
* 100 Mbps network access.
* Wire-speed forwarding and non-blocking design.
* Store-and-forward switching.
* Solid high-strength metal shell.
Feature and Function

DS-3E0318P-E(B) is a layer 2 100 Mbps PoE switch. Based on
wire-speed forwarding, the switch supports Ethernet PoE
power supply and extend mode. The power supply distance
reaches as long as 250 m. It also supports prior and stable
transmission of the important surveillance area video when
connected to the high priority ports.








Model DS-3E0318P-E(B)
Network
parameters
Port number 16 x 100 Mbps PoE ports, 2 x 1000 Mbps combos
Port type RJ45 port, full duplex, MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward switching
Working mode Standard mode (default); Extend mode
High priority ports Ports 1 to 8
Ports for long-distance
transmission
Ports 9 to 16
Link aggregation port G1 to G2
MAC address table 4 K
Switching capacity 7.2 Gbps
Packet forwarding rate 5.356 Mpps
Internal cache 2.75 Mbits
PoE power
supply
PoE standard IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
PoE power pin
Ports for long-distance transmission (9-16) support 8-core power
supply, Ethernet cable 1/2/3/6 and 4/5/7/8 provide simultaneous
power supply
Ports for close-range transmission (1-8) support 4-core power supply,
Ethernet cable 1/2/3/6 provide power supply
PoE port Ports 1 to 16
Max. port power 30 W
PoE power budget 230 W
Max. power consumption 250 W
General
Shell Metal material
Gross weight 3.47 kg (7.65 lb)
Net weight 2.65 kg (5.84 lb)
Dimension (L x H x D) 440 mm x 44 mm x 220.8 mm (17.3” x 1.73” x 8.7”)
Operating temperature -10 °C to 55 °C (14 °F to 131 °F)
Storage temperature -40 °C to 85 °C (-40 °F to 185 °F)
Operating humidity 5% to 95% (no condensation)
Storage humidity 5% to 95% (no condensation)
Power supply 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, Max. 4 A
Power consumption in idle 20 W

Specification





Physical Interface
Front panel:


Back panel:


Available Model
DS-3E0318P-E(B)

Optional Accessory
SFP Module Fiber type Connector Date Rate Wavelength Distance
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1310
Single fiber,
Single-mode
LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1550
Single fiber,
Single-mode
LC 1250 Mbps Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-1310-DF-MM
Duplex fiber,
Multi-mode
LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm/Rx1310nm 0 to 1 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1310-DF
Duplex fiber,
Single-mode
LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm/Rx1310nm 0 to 20 km



HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1310 has to work with HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1550 as a pair.




Dimension (unit: mm)







Typical Application

do góry
Sklep jest w trybie podglądu
Pokaż pełną wersję strony
Sklep internetowy Shoper.pl